Calendar

Browse our full list of calendar events below. To select specific calendars to display, click the blue calendar icon on the right.

Browse our full list of calendar events below. To select specific calendars to display, click the blue calendar icon on the right.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, May 1
Mon, May 2
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
LS Riverbend K Field Trip
-
MS: Track v Abington Friends
Greenwood Track
MS: Track v Abington Friends
Greenwood Track
US: Track - Boys Varsity @ Haverford School
The Haverford School
Baseball Team Dinner
Tierney Dining Hall - Upper
Tue, May 3
Newtown Post Open House
-
Newtown Post
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
Newtown Post Open House
-
Newtown Post
Golf - Varsity v Agnes Irwin @ Gulph Mills
The Agnes Irwin School
MS: Baseball - Middle School B @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
US: Baseball - Varsity v Malvern Prep
Stone Field (Field A)
US: Lacrosse - Boys Varsity v Malvern Prep
Buggy Field (Field F)
US: Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Wed, May 4
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
Girls Golf Senior Day
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Girls Golf Senior Day
Tennis Courts
CANCELLED: MS: Lacrosse - Girls A @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
CANCELLED: MS: Softball - MS A @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
Softball - MS B v Baldwin
Field H
CANCELLED: US: Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Lawrencevil
The Lawrenceville School
CANCELLED: US: Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity @ Lawr
The Lawrenceville School
CANCELLED: MS: Lacrosse - Girls B @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
Football Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
New Upper School BBQ
-
Connelly Courtyard
Thu, May 5
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
LS Chapel (Hymnal Chapel)
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Blessing of the Artists Eucharist
-
Class of '44 Chapel
MS: Lacrosse - Girls Middle School A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
MS: Track - v SCHA & St. Annies
Greenwood Track
SET UP for "II Form Evening with the Emperors"
-
Field House 1
US: Track - Girls Varsity - Delco Champs
Upper Darby High School
MS: Lacrosse - Girls Middle School B @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
EAPA Parents of Alumni Book Club
-
Newtown Post
II Form (8th Grade) Evening with the Emperors
-
Field House 1
Fri, May 6
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
CANCELLED: Track - Girls @ Delco Champs
Upper Darby High School
CANCELLED: US: Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Conestoga
Smith Field (Field G)
CANCELLED: Lacrosse - Junior Varsity @ Penn Charte
William Penn Charter School
US Spring Choral & Instrumental Concert
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Sat, May 7
US: Track - Boys Varsity @ Delco Champs
Sun Valley High School
Sun, May 8
Mon, May 9
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
FH Rising Senior Meeting
Hall of Fame
MS: Softball - Middle School A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
MS: Softball - Middle School B @ GFS
Germantown Friends School
MS: Tennis - Boys Middle School A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
CANCELLED: US: Tennis - JV @ Haverford
The Baldwin School
MS: Tennis - Boys Middle School B @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Tue, May 10
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
Golf - Girls @ Inter-Ac Champs
French Creek
MS: Baseball - Middle School B @ GA
Germantown Academy
MS: Tennis - Boys B v GA
Tennis Courts
US: Lacrosse - Girls Varsity @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
US: Baseball - Junior Varsity @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
US: Baseball - Varsity v SCHA
Stone Field (Field A)
US: Softball - Varsity @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
MS Nuts & Bolts Night - for Rising 6th Graders & New MS Families
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Wed, May 11
EAPA Spring Book Fair - Newtown Post
-
Newtown Post
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
6th Grade Holy Experiment Trip
-
MS: Softball - Middle School A @ DCC
Delaware County Christian School
Baseball - Junior Varsity v Haverford
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Boys Junior Varsity v SCHA
Buggy Field (Field F)
US: Tennis - Boys Varsity @ GA
Germantown Academy
Girls Track Team Dinner
Shein Dining Terrace
US: Lacrosse - Boys Varsity v SCHA
Buggy Field (Field F)
Football Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
MS Choral & Instrumental Spring Concert
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Thu, May 12
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
US: Baseball - Varsity v Marple Newtown
Stone Field (Field A)
LS Spring Concert
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Fri, May 13
AP Exam Testing
-
O'Neill Gym
AP Exam Testing
-
Levine Wrestling Room
LS Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Tennis - Boys Varsity v SCHA
Tennis Courts
US: Lacrosse - Girls Varsity @ AIS
The Agnes Irwin School
US: Baseball - Junior Varsity v Haverford School
Stone Field (Field A)
US: Baseball - Varsity @ Haverford
The Haverford School
US: Lacrosse - Boys Varsity @ Haverford School
The Haverford School
US: Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity @ AIS
The Agnes Irwin School
Sat, May 14
Horizons Learning Saturday
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Lower
Horizons Learning Saturday
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Horizons Learning Saturday
-
Lower School Great Room
Horizons Learning Saturday
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Upper
Sun, May 15
Mon, May 16
US Exams 5/16-5/20
-
CANCELLED: MS: Lacrosse - Girls Middle School A @
Villa Maria Academy Lower School
CANCELLED: MS: Lacrosse - Girls Middle School B @
Villa Maria Academy Lower School
Tue, May 17
Athletics Meeting
-
Sherrerd Board Room
PreK-1st Grade New Student Playground Party
-
Lower School Great Room
Baseball Team Dinner
Tierney Dining Hall - Upper
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
Madeira Squash Pavilion
Wed, May 18
EAPA Book Club
-
Newtown Post
Athletics Meeting
-
Sherrerd Board Room
Admission 4th - 5th Grade Ice Cream Social
-
Connelly Courtyard
MS: Tennis - Boys MS A v GA
Tennis Courts
MS: Tennis - MS Boys B @ GA
Germantown Academy
CANCELLED: US: Softball - JV @ GA
Germantown Academy
MS: Baseball - MS B v GA
Field C
MS: Softball - MS A vs GA
Field B
US: Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Baldwin
Smith Field (Field G)
Baseball - Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Football Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
Thu, May 19
MS: Baseball - Middle School A @ GA
Germantown Academy
MS: Baseball - MS B v DCC
Field C
4th Grade Freedom Museum
-
Fri, May 20
LS Family Eucharist
-
Class of '44 Chapel
MS Music in the Parks Festival
-
Softball Team Dinner
Tierney Dining Hall - Upper
Sun, May 22
Mon, May 23
LS Yearbook Chapel
Class of '44 Chapel
Tue, May 24
Inter-Ac ADs Meeting
-
Sherrerd Board Room
EAPA Annual Spring Luncheon
-
MS Recognition Assembly
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Baseball - Varsity v PAISAA 2nd Round
Stone Field (Field A)
Crew Team Dinner @ Fairmount Boathouse
Fairmount Boathouse
Wed, May 25
Cape Henlopen 4th Grade Trip
-
I & II Form Emperor Debate
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Thu, May 26
Music Performance 6th Gr. & Celebration of LS
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Cape Henlopen 4th Grade Trip
-
Bryant K-Final Author Celebration
-
Lower School Great Room
MS Spring Sports Assembly
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Sun, May 29
Mon, May 30
Tue, May 31
J. Smith K-Final Author Celebration
-
Lower School Great Room
Wed, Jun 1
PreK End of Year Picnic
-
Brown K-Final Author Celebration
-
Lower School Great Room
Thu, Jun 2
LS Closing Chapel & Moving Up Day
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Rea K-Final Author Celebreation
-
Lower School Great Room
Annual Spring Athletic Awards Assembly
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Fri, Jun 3
5th Grade Graduation Party
-
Dougherty Field House
8th Grade Dorney Park Trip
-
LS Closing Exercises
-
Class of '44 Chapel
5th Grade Graduation Video
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
LS 5th Grade Closing Reception
-
Connelly Courtyard
Sat, Jun 4
Junior/Senior Prom
-