Calendar

Browse our full list of calendar events below. To select specific calendars to display, click the blue calendar icon on the right.

Browse our full list of calendar events below. To select specific calendars to display, click the blue calendar icon on the right.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
LS Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
POSTPONED: Baseball - Boys Middle School A @ Malve
Malvern Preparatory School
POSTPONED: Golf - Girls Varsity @ SCHA
Sunnybrook Golf Club
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Manheim
Smith Field (Field G)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys v Hun School
Buggy Field (Field F)
POSTPONED: Baseball - Varsity v Holy Ghost Prep
Stone Field (Field A)
POSTPONED: Softball - Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Boys MS B @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
Lacrosse - JV Boys v Hun School
Buggy Field (Field F)
Wed, Apr 3
6th Grade Parent Coffee with Form Dean
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
John Plant Exam
-
Maple Family Hall
CANCELLED: Lacrosse - Girls MS A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
CANCELLED: Tennis - MS Boys B @ Shipley
The Shipley School
POSTPONED: Softball - MS Girls A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
POSTPONED: Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Lawrenceville
The Lawrenceville School
CANCELLED: Lacrosse - JV Boys v Salesianum
Buggy Field (Field F)
CANCELLED: Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Thu, Apr 4
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity @ Notre Dame
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Lacrosse - MS Girls C v AIS
Alumni Field (Field D)
POSTPONED: Tennis - MS Boys A @ Malvern
Malvern Preparatory School
Track - MS @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
CANCELLED: Baseball - Varsity v Friends Central
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys v Perkiomen
Buggy Field (Field F)
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity @ Notre Dame
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Sat, Apr 6
Track - Boys Varsity @ Haverford HS
Haverford Highschool
Track - Girls Varsity @ Haverford Invit.
Haverford High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Summit (NJ)
Smith Field (Field G)
Girls Lacrosse Team Tailgate
Minnick Porch
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Summit (NJ)
Smith Field (Field G)
Baseball - Varsity v Perkiomen
Stone Field (Field A)
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
7th Grade Parent Coffee with Form Dean
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Psychology Class
-
O'Neill Gym
Softball - Varsity @ Carroll
Archbishop John Carroll High School
Tennis - MS Boys A v Devon Prep
Tennis Courts
Tue, Apr 9
EAPA Yarn Club
-
Newtown Post
12th Grade Day of Service
-
EAPA Bake Sale
-
Golf - Girls Varsity @ Notre Dame
Overbrook Country Club
Lacrosse - Boys MS A v Germantown Academy
Buggy Field (Field F)
Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Montgomery
Montgomery School
Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Tennis - Boys Varsity v Penn Charter
Tennis Courts
Softball - MS Girls B @ Montgomery
Montgomery School
Baseball - Junior Varsity @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
Baseball - Varsity v Malvern Prep
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
Softball - Varsity @ Notre Dame
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Lacrosse - JV Boys @ Malvern
Malvern Preparatory School
Wed, Apr 10
LS Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity v Hill
Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity v Hill
Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity v Hill School
Tennis Courts
track - Girls Varsity v GA & PC
Greenwood Track
Track - Varsity Boys v GA & HS
Greenwood Track
EAGLAX Parent Meeting
-
Maple Family Hall
Inter Acapella Concert
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Thu, Apr 11
EAPA Book Club
-
Newtown Post
Kickball
-
Field House 1
PreK Ocean Exploration Exhibit
-
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Delco Christian
Delaware County Christian School
Tennis - MS Boys A v Penn Charter
Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Boys B @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Track - MS v HS, PC, MP
Greenwood Track
Baseball - JV @ Strath Haven
Strath Haven High School
Softball - Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
CANCELLED: Lacrosse - Boys MS B @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Baseball Team Dinner
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Fri, Apr 12
EAPA Thrift Shop Power Hours
-
8th Grade Day of Service
-
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 1
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 2
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 3
Kickball Tournament
-
O'Neill Gym
Programming for 8th Grade
-
Maple Family Hall
K-Dinosaur Museum
-
Baseball - Varsity @ William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
Lacrossse Tailgate
-
Stadium Picnic Area
Softball - Varsity @ GA
Germantown Academy
Tennis - Boys Third Team @ Radnor
Radnor High School
Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy
Lacrosse Tailgate (backup location)
-
Minnick Porch
Lacrosse - JV Boys v William Penn Charter School
Buggy Field (Field F)
Sat, Apr 13
Track- Boys Varisty @ Coatesville
Coatesville HS
Track - Girls Varsity @ Delco Relays
Marple Newtown High School
Baseball - Junior Varsity @ Marple Newtown
Marple Newtown High School
Baseball - Varsity @ Marple Newtown
Marple Newtown High School
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
11th Grade Day of Service
-
Golf - Girls Varsity @ Agnes Irwin
Overbrook Country Club
Lacrosse - Girls MS A @ Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy
POSTPONED: Tennis - Boys Varsity @ SCH
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Softball - MS Girls A @ GA
Germantown Academy
Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy
Tue, Apr 16
Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity v SCH
Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Boys A v GA
Tennis Courts
Track - MS @ GA
Germantown Academy
Tennis - MS Boys B @ GA
Germantown Academy
Baseball - Junior Varsity v Germantown Academy
Stone Field (Field A)
Baseball - Varsity @ Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys v Germantown Academy
Buggy Field (Field F)
Softball - Varsity v SCHA
Field B
Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Lawrenceville
The Lawrenceville School
Lacrosse - JV Boys v Germantown Academy
Buggy Field (Field F)
Wed, Apr 17
Track - Varsity Boys @ SCH v SCH & PC
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
EAPA Fashion Show - offsite
-
Tennis - MS Boys A v FCS
Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls JV @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
Track - Girls Varsity @ Notre Dame
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
-
Minnick Porch
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner (backup location)
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Football College Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
Thu, Apr 18
STEMposium
Maple Family Hall
LS Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Agnes Irwin
Smith Field (Field G)
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Agnes Irwin
Smith Field (Field G)
Spring Open House
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Parents of Alumni Book Club
-
Newtown Post
Fri, Apr 19
7th Grade Day of Service
-
8th Grade Snack
-
Minnick Porch
Programming for 7th Grade
-
Maple Family Hall
7th Grade Snack
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
6th Grade Parent Gathering - Tables outside Dining Hall
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Baseball - Varsity @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Lacrosse - JV Boys @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
US Spring Choral Concert
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Sat, Apr 20
Track - Boys Varsity @ Kellerman Invitational
Great Valley High School
Track - Girls Varsity @ Great Valley Inv.
Great Valley High School
Baseball - Varsity v Conestoga
Stone Field (Field A)
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
NTPD Training
-
Levine Wrestling Room
US Awards Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Baseball - Boys Middle School C @ Haverford
The Haverford School
CANCELLED: Tennis - MS Boys A v FCS
Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls MS A v Villa Maria
Field D (Do Not Use)
Lacrosse - Girls MS B v Villa Maria
Field D (Do Not Use)
Tue, Apr 23
PreK Field Trip-Arden Theatre
-
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 1
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 2
Kickball Tournament
-
Field House 3
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Penn Charter
Smith Field (Field G)
Tennis - Boys Junior Varsity @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
Tennis - Boys Varsity v Malvern Prep
Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Boys A v Shipley
Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Boys B @ Shipley
The Shipley School
Baseball - Junior Varsity @ Haverford School
The Haverford School
Baseball - Varsity v Haverford School
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys v Haverford School
Buggy Field (Field F)
US New Student Placement Testing
-
Coote Honor Hall
Lacrosse - Boys MS B @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Penn Charter
Smith Field (Field G)
Lacrosse - JV Boys v Haverford School
Buggy Field (Field F)
Wed, Apr 24
Lacrosse - Girls MS A v Agnes Irwin
Field D (Do Not Use)
CANCELLED: Softball - MS Girls B @ AIS
The Agnes Irwin School
Softball - MS Girls A v AIS
Field H
Baseball - JV v Shipley
Field C
Lacrosse - Girls MS B v Agnes Irwin
Field D (Do Not Use)
Football College Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
Thu, Apr 25
Math Magic Assembly
-
Lower School Great Room
10th Grade Day of Service
-
Programming for 10th Grade
-
Golf - Girls Varsity v Notre Dame @ Merion West
Merion West Country Club
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ Germantown Academ
Germantown Academy
Lacrosse - Girls MS A v SCHA
Field D (Do Not Use)
Softball - MS Girls B @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - MS Boys A @ SCHA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - MS Boys B v SCHA
Tennis Courts
Baseball - Junior Varsity @ Lower Merion
Lower Merion High School
Baseball - Varsity v Lower Merion
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Girls MS B v SCHA
Field D (Do Not Use)
Fri, Apr 26
ArtsFest
Clark Campus Green
LS Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Baseball - Junior Varsity v Malvern Prep
Stone Field (Field A)
Baseball - Varsity @ Malvern Prep
Malvern Preparatory School
Lacrosse - JV Boys v Malvern Prep
Buggy Field (Field F)
Softball - Varsity @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v IMG
Smith Field (Field G)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys v Malvern Prep
Buggy Field (Field F)
US Musical Tech Rehearsal
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v IMG
Smith Field (Field G)
Sat, Apr 27
US Musical Tech Rehearsal
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
US New Student Placement Testing
-
Coote Honor Hall
CANCELLED: Baseball - Varsity v Westtown
Stone Field (Field A)
Sun, Apr 28
US Musical Tech Rehearsal
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Soccer Party
-
Field H
Soccer Party - Backup Location
-
Field House 1
Soccer Party - Backup Location
-
Field House 2
Soccer Party - Backup Location
-
Field House 3
Mon, Apr 29
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ Devon Prep
Devon Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Girls MS A v Penn Charter
Field D (Do Not Use)
Softball - MS Girls B @ PC
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Girls MS B v Penn Charter
Field D (Do Not Use)
Tue, Apr 30
9th Grade Day of Service
-
Programming for 9th Grade
-
Lacrosse - Boys MS A v SCHA
Buggy Field (Field F)
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Notre Dame
Smith Field (Field G)
Tennis - Boys Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Baseball - Junior Varsity @ William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
Baseball - Varsity v William Penn Charter School
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys @ William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Boys MS B v SCHA
Buggy Field (Field F)
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Notre Dame
Smith Field (Field G)
Lacrosse - JV Boys @ William Penn Charter School
William Penn Charter School
Wed, May 1
Lacrosse - Girls MS A @ Baldwin
IMG Academy
Softball - MS Girls A @ Baldwin
The Baldwin School
Track - Boys Varsity @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Lacrosse - Girls Junior Varsity v Radnor
Alumni Field (Field D)
Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Baldwin
IMG Academy
Baseball Team Dinner
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Football College Workout
-
Smith Field (Field G)
Rising 9th & New Student BBQ
-
Rising 9th & New Student BBQ (Rain location)
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Upper
Thu, May 2
Track - MS @ Inter-Ac Champs Meet
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Blessing of the Artists Eucharist
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Lacrosse - Boys MS A @ Haverford
The Haverford School
Lacrosse - Girls MS A @ Agnew Irwin
The Agnes Irwin School
Tennis - MS Boys A v Haverford
Tennis Courts
Tennis - MS Boys B @ Haverford
The Haverford School
Softball - MS Girls A @ AIS
The Agnes Irwin School
Softball - MS Girls B v AIS
Field H
Track - MS @ Penn Charter
William Penn Charter School
Baseball - Varsity v Friends Central
Stone Field (Field A)
Lacrosse - Boys MS B @ Haverford
The Haverford School
Lacrosse - Girls MS B @ Agnes Irwin
The Agnes Irwin School
Lacrosse - JV Boys @ Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy
Faculty Preview of Spring Musical
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Fri, May 3
6th Grade Day of Service
-
Alumni Chapel
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Programming for 6th Grade
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Baseball - Varsity v Germantown Academy
Stone Field (Field A)
Softball - Varsity v GA
Field B
Girls Lacrosse Senior Day
Stadium Picnic Area
Alumni 50th Reunion Dinner
-
Lowry House
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity v Germantown Academy
Smith Field (Field G)
Spring Musical Performance
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Sat, May 4
Track - Boys Varsity @ DELCO Champs
Upper Darby High School
Alumni 50th Reunion Memorial Service
-
Class of '44 Chapel
Alumni of Color Brunch
-
Maple Family Hall
Baseball - Varsity @ GFS
Germantown Friends School
Alumni Loyal Blues Lunch
-
Tierney Dining Hall - Meeting Room
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys @ St Augustine
Saint Augustine's Regional School
Lacrosse - JV Boys @ St. Augustine
Saint Augustine's Regional School
Spring Musical Performance
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater
Track - Girls Varsity @ Delco Champs
Upper Darby High School
Alumni Awards Ceremony
-
Class of '44 Chapel
All - Alumni Celebration
-
Clark Campus Green
Spring Musical Performance
-
Theater - Carrafiell Theater